top of page

Privacy Policy 私隱政策

Privacy Policy

ST Interior Design (referred to as “STID”) commits to abide by the principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance so as to ensure the personal data collected and kept is accurate and secured. This statement ("Privacy Policy") describes the privacy practices we have adopted in relation to collecting and keeping personal data.

 

Purpose of data collection and guidelines for the use of personal data

  1. The STID will use such data in accordance with the purposes stated at the time of collection.

  2. The provision of your personal data to the STID is on a voluntary basis. If you do not provide sufficient personal data, the STID may not be able to process your application or provide services to you.

  3. The STID may use your personal data (including, but not limited to, your name, title, company name, address, telephone number and email address) for the purpose of communication and association matters. Such data shall be used only for the lawful purposes which are directly related to the services and activities of the STID.

  4. You may request the STID to stop using your personal data for the above mentioned promotional purposes at any time.

  5. The STID's webs server shall record the general usage of the visitors. Some of the data will be collected through “cookies”. The collection of cookies is anonymous, including the personalised setting information (such as language selection) and collective statistical information (such as the number of people visiting the website, their activities and usage). This information shall be used only by the STID for websites service improvement. The STID shall not collect and store the information which may reveal the identity of the user (such as name, address, telephone number, email address and other personal contact details).

  6. The STID shall restrict access to the Internet server which is used for collecting personal data through the Internet. The Association shall allow only its staff or authorized agents to access your personal data for lawful purposes. Any deeds acts behaviour which violates the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance will be subject to legal or disciplinary action. The STID reserves the right to restrict the access of personal data by its authorized agent through the STID’s confidential guidelines.

  

 

私隱政策

深德(香港)工程有限公司(下稱「本公司」)致力遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》原則,確保所收集及儲存的個人資料準確無誤以及有妥善的儲存方法使所收集及儲存的個人資料得到充分保護。本聲明(簡稱"私隱政策")是說明本公司在收集及使用個人資料時所採取的政策。

 

收集資料目的及使用準則

  1. 本公司將依照在收集資料時所說明的目的使用該等資料。

  2. 向本公司提供個人資料純屬自願性質,如你未能提供足夠個人資料,本公司可能無法處理你的申請或向你提供有關本公司的任何服務。

  3. 本公司可能使用你的個人資料(包括姓名、頭銜、公司、地址、電話號碼及電郵等),用作聯絡通訊及與會務之用途,而該等資料只會用於與本公司服務和活動有直接關係的合法目的上。

  4. 你可以隨時要求本公司停止使用你的個人資料。

  5. 本公司網頁伺服器會記錄閱覽者的一般使用狀況,其中部分資料將透過「cookies」方式收集。Cookies收集的是不記名的閱覽者個人化設定資料(如語言選擇)及集體統計資料(如網站的訪客人數和一般活動及使用情況等),這些資料只會用於協助本公司改善網站服務,並不會收集及儲存可識辨使用者身分的資料(如姓名、地址、電話及電郵地址等個人聯絡資料)。

  6. 凡經由互聯網提供予本公司的個人資料,在伺服器上取用是受到限制的。本公司規定只有獲准使用所收集的資料作合法目的的本公司員工或本公司的授權代理人才可以使用你的個人資料。任何違反《個人資料(私隱)條例》的行為,均會受到法律追究或處分。本公司保留透過受到本公司所發出的機密指引約束的本公司授權代理人存取個人資料的權利。

bottom of page